The Grand Chapter of Connecticut
Order of the Eastern Star, Inc.

The Grand Chapter of Connecticut Order of the Eastern Star, Inc.

* Stated meetings are held September through June at 7:30PM unless noted in Meeting Times

Chapter
 Address
 Map
 Meeting Times *
 Official 
Worthy Matron / Worthy Patron
2020 - 2021
Azalia #2
3960 Main Street, Stratford, CT 06614
2nd Wednesday
WM: Elizabeth Kassay, PM
WP: Richard A Kassay
Radiant #11
375 Boston Post Road, North Windham, CT 06256
2nd & 4th Friday
WM: Beverly S Belyea, PM
WP: Paul H Rice, PGP
Good Intent #17
895 Main Street, South Glastonbury, CT 06073
1st & 3rd Friday
WM: Gail C Evarts, PGM
WP: Frank J Decker, PP
Mystic #20
30 Church Street, North Haven, CT 06473
2nd & 4th Friday
WM: Micheline Zumbo, PM
WP: Robert L Berlepsch, PP
Lucia #25
59 Broad Street, Milford CT 06460
2nd Thursday
WM: Amy A Wrinn, PM
WP: William Zaleha, PP
Olive #26
135 Main Street, 2nd Floor
Seymour, CT 06483
1st Friday
WM: Suzanne L Dana, PM
WP: Randy Bruce, PP
Golden Rod #34
263 Center Street, West Haven, CT 06516
1st Thursday
WM: Jane E Thompson, PM
WP: William K Barr, PGP
Lady Washington #45
33 Pleasant Street, Middletown, CT 06457
1st & 3rd Thursday
WM: Shawn I Piercey, PM
WP: Roger D Larson, PGP
Temple #53
1559 Main Street, South Windsor, CT 06074
1st & 3rd Wednesday
WP: Vincent A Kalinauskas, PGP
Sachem #57
15 Route 165, Preston, CT 06365
2nd & 4th Wednesday
Ephraim Kirby #75
17 Meadow Street, Litchfield, CT 06759
1st & 3rd Monday
WM: Sarah Corey
WP: Richard Corey
Alice #76
3732 Whitney Avenue, Hamden, CT 06518
2nd & 4th Thursday
WM: Judith T Behler, PM
WP: Robert J Behler, PP
Olive Branch #87
1163 Boston Post Road, Madison, CT 06443
1st & 3rd Tuesday
WM: Holly Uberti, PM
WP: F Robert Bruch, PGP
Pomperaug #88
477 Main Street South, Woodbury, CT 06798
2nd & 4th Wednesday
WM: Judith L Kiessling, PM
WP: Clyde W Kayser II, PP
Ionic #100
150 Bridge Street, Suffield, CT 06078
2nd & 4th Friday
WM: Berri L Wayand, PM
WP: Jeffrey L Wayand, PGP
Lady Martha #103
1 Fan Hill Road, Monroe, CT 06468
3rd Wednesday
WM: Jean C Casertano, PM
WP: Gary S Adams, PGP
Betty Putnam #106
265 Rt 169, South Woodstock, CT 06267
2nd Tuesday
WM: Anne M M Kellner, PGM
WP: John E Allen, PP
Frederica #110
70 East Main Street, Plainville, CT 06062
2nd & 4th Wednesday
WM: Deborah A Boychuck, PGM
WP: Peter Boychuck, PP
Marie Lafayette #111
131 Beach Road, Fairfield, CT 06824
1st Tuesday
Ashlar #116
Masonicare, Wallingford, CT 06492
2nd Wednesday, 1:30PM
WM: Laura S Michnowski, PM
WP: William L Greene, WGP