The Grand Chapter of Connecticut
Order of the Eastern Star, Inc.

The Grand Chapter of Connecticut Order of the Eastern Star, Inc.

* All Chapters meet September through June at 7:30PM unless noted in Meeting Times

Chapter
 Address
 Map
 Meeting Times *
 Official 
Worthy Matron / Worthy Patron
2016 - 2017
Azalia #2
3960 Main Street, Stratford, CT 06614
2nd Wednesday
 Sep 14
WP: Gary R. Drice, PP
Meridian #8
Consolidated with Mystic #20
WM: Lisa P Butteri, PM
WP: Michael K Butteri, PP
Radiant #11
375 Boston Post Road, North Windham, CT 06256
2nd & 4th Friday
 Dec 9
WM: Sharen Ames, PM
WP: J Arthur Carbonaro, PP
Good Intent #17
895 Main Street, South Glastonbury, CT 06073
1st & 3rd Friday
 Jun 17
WM: Lorraine B Decker, PM
WP: Russell W McClelland, PGP
Mystic #20
30 Church Street, North Haven, CT 06473
2nd & 4th Friday
 Oct 28
WM: Maria A Durley, PM
WP: Robert Berlepsch, PP
Lucia #25
59 Broad Street, Milford CT 06460
2nd Thursday
 Nov 10
WM: Deborah Zaleha, PM
WP: William Zaleha, PP
Olive #26
Swan Hall / Congregational Church
45 Broad Street, Seymour, CT 06483
1st Friday
 Dec 2
WM: Suzanne Dana, PM
WP: Randy Bruce, PP
Golden Rod #34
263 Center Street, West Haven, CT 06516
1st Thursday
 Sep 1
WM: Ruth H Songhurst, PGM
WP: William K Barr, PGP
Lady Washington #45
33 Pleasant Street, Middletown, CT 06457
1st & 3rd Thursday
 Jun 18
WM: Melanie D Warner, PM
WP: Roger D Larson, PGP
Temple #53
1559 Main Street, South Windsor, CT 06074
1st & 3rd Wednesday
 Jun 15
WM: Francine A Bailey, PGM
WP: Roger A Bailey, PGP
Fidelity #54
Consolidated with Radiant #11
WM: Beverly S Belyea, PM
WP: Thomas J Hannon, PP
Sachem #57
15 Route 165, Preston, CT 06365
2nd & 4th Wednesday
 Oct 26
WM: Elizabeth Warner, PM
WP: John F Sienkowski, PP
Ephraim Kirby #75
17 Meadow Street, Litchfield, CT 06759
1st & 3rd Monday
 Oct 17
WM: Carol Whitney
WP: Michael W Cronk, PP
Alice #76
3732 Whitney Avenue, Hamden, CT 06518
2nd & 4th Thursday
 May 26
WM: Deborah A Sedorick, PM
WP: Robert J Behler, PP
Olive Branch #87
1163 Boston Post Road, Madison, CT 06443
1st & 3rd Tuesday
 Sep 20
WM: Katherine E B McCollom, PM
WP: Robert J McCollom, PP
Pomperaug #88
477 Main Street South, Woodbury, CT 06798
2nd & 4th Wednesday
 Sep 28
WM: Deborah Kaufmann, PM
WP: Gary S Adams, PGP, protem
Climax #98
1534 Stafford Road, Route 32, Merrow, CT 06253
1st Wednesday
 Jun 1
WM: Barbara M Smith, PM
WP: John E Allen, PP
Ionic #100
150 Bridge Street, Suffield, CT 06078
2nd & 4th Friday
 Nov 11
WM: Berri L Wayand, PM
WP: Jeffrey L Wayand, PGP
Lady Martha #103
1 Fan Hill Road, Monroe, CT 06468
3rd Wednesday
 Nov 16
WM: Linda K Adams, PM
Betty Putnam #106
265 Rt 169, South Woodstock, CT 06267
2nd Tuesday
 Nov 8
WM: Anne M M Kellner, PM
WP: Kenneth W Marvin, PP
Frederica #110
70 East Main Street, Plainville, CT 06062
2nd & 4th Wednesday
 Jun 8
WM: Deborah A Boychuck, PGM
WP: Peter Boychuck, PP
Marie Lafayette #111
131 Beach Road, Fairfield, CT 06824
1st Tuesday
 Nov 15
WM: Joyce Armonath, PGM
Good Will #112
175 Main Street, Watertown, CT 06795
2nd Thursday
 Sep 8
WM: Myrtle E Ross, PM
WP: Clyde W Kayser II, PP
Ashlar #116
Masonicare, Wallingford, CT 06492
2nd Wednesday, 1:30PM
 Oct 12
WM: Laura Michnowski
WP: William L Greene, PP